QUITO ($35.000 H, terra)
(1) Souza, Joao BRA vs (WC) Lapentti, Giovanni ECU
Arevalo, Marcelo ESA vs Quinzi, Gianluigi ITA
(WC) Escobar, Gonzalo ECU vs Diaz-Figueroa, Christopher GUA
Coria, Federico ARG vs (8/WC) Gomez, Emilio ECU
(3) Arguello, Facundo ARG vs Qualifier
King, Darian BAR vs Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG
Pereira, Jose BRA vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs (6) Estrella Burgos, Victor DOM
(5) Salamanca, Carlos COL vs Miele, Andre BRA
Qualifier vs (WC) Barnett, Sam USA
Dellien, Hugo BOL vs Saez, Juan Carlos CHI
Turini, Thales BRA vs (4) Trungelliti, Marco ARG
(7) Buchanan, Chase USA vs Leite, Wilson BRA
Sant’anna, Bruno BRA vs Echazu, Mauricio PER
Rivera-Aranguiz, Guillermo CHI vs Struvay, Eduardo COL
Quintero, Michael COL vs (2) Olivo, Renzo ARG
CAMPINAS ($35.000 H, terra)
(1) Pella, Guido ARG vs Alves, Thiago BRA
Ghem, Andre BRA vs Heras, Patricio ARG
Hocevar, Ricardo BRA vs Qualifier
Clezar, Guilherme BRA vs (6) Andreozzi, Guido ARG
(4) Elias, Gastao POR vs (WC) Scarpelli, Ghilherme BRA
Collarini, Andrea ARG vs Qualifier
Schwank, Eduardo ARG vs Kirche, Leonardo BRA
(WC) Zampieri, Caio BRA vs (8) Gonzalez, Maximo ARG
(7) Velotti, Agustin ARG vs Lama, Gonzalo CHI
Fratangelo, Bjorn USA vs Sousa, Pedro POR
Qualifier vs (WC) Romboli, Fernando BRA
(WC) Dutra da Silva, Daniel BRA vs (3) Odesnik, Wayne USA
(5) Capdeville, Paul CHI vs Bagnis, Facundo ARG
Monteiro, Thiago BRA vs De Paula, Fabiano BRA
Molteni, Andres ARG vs Qualifier
Hernandez, Jose DOM vs (2) Alund, Martin ARG
TRNAVA (e42.500, terra)
(1) Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS vs Qualifier
Westerhof, Boy NED vs Krajinovic, Filip SRB
Jebavy, Roman CZE vs (WC) Pavlasek, Adam CZE
Darcis, Steve BEL vs (5) Ungur, Adrian ROU
(3) Bedene, Aljaz SLO vs Qualifier
Edmund, Kyle GBR vs Campozano, Julio Cesar ECU
Mecir , Miloslav SVK vs Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE
Mesaros, Kristijan CRO vs (6) Martin, Andrej SVK
(8) Lajovic, Dusan SRB vs Schoorel, Thomas NED
(WC) Urbanija, Mike SLO vs Gombos, Norbert SVK
Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP vs (WC) Cervenak, Pavol SVK
Brizzi, Alberto ITA vs (4) Reister, Julian GER
(7) Robert, Stephane FRA vs Vagnozzi, Simone ITA
Sikora, Adrian SVK vs Dzumhur, Damir BIH
(WC) Prikryl, Martin CZE vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs (2) Hajek, Jan CZE
IZMIR (e64.000, cemento)
(1) Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ vs Zhyrmont, Dzmitry BLR
Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO vs Basic, Mirza BIH
Qualifier vs (WC) Erguden, Baris TUR
Neuchrist, Maximilian AUT vs (5) Jaziri, Malek TUN
(4) Ilhan, Marsel TUR vs (WC) Yurtacan, Efe TUR
(WC) Altuna, Tuna TUR vs McGee, James IRL
Marie, Jules FRA vs Mertens, Yannick BEL
Setkic, Aldin BIH vs (8) Cipolla, Flavio ITA
(7) Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR vs Qualifier
Klein, Brydan GBR vs Propoggia, Dane AUS
Qualifier vs Lobkov, Alexander RUS
Fischer, Martin AUT vs (3) Gojowczyk, Peter GER
(6) Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP vs Krajicek, Austin USA
Sandgren, Tennys USA vs Qualifier
Wu, Di CHN vs (WC) Yuksel, Anil TUR
Safwat, Mohamed EGY vs (2) Marchenko, Illya UKR
KAOHSIUNG ($125,000H, cemento)
(1) Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE vs Udomchoke, Danai THA
Huang, Liang-Chi TPE vs Na, Jung-Woong KOR
Moriya, Hiroki JPN vs Chen, Ti TPE
Qualifier vs (8) Wang, Jimmy TPE
(3) Russell, Michael USA vs Lim, Yong-Kyu KOR
(WC) Wang, Chieh-Fu TPE vs (WC) Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE
(WC) Peng, Hsien-Yin TPE vs Jeong, Suk-Young KOR
Venus, Michael NZL vs (6) Ebden, Matthew AUS
(7) Sugita, Yuichi JPN vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs Weintraub, Amir ISR
Sekiguchi, Shuichi JPN vs (WC) Lee, Hsin-Han TPE
Qualifier vs (4) Gonzalez, Alejandro COL
(5) Ram, Rajeev USA vs Jones, Greg AUS
Kondo, Hiroki JPN vs Smith, John-Patrick AUS
Barrientos, Nicolas COL vs Nam, Ji Sung KOR
Statham, Jose (Rubin) NZL vs (2) Sock, Jack USA
SZCZECIN (e106.500 H, terra)
(1/WC) Montanes, Albert ESP vs Pashanski, Boris SRB
Qualifier vs Qualifier
Cecchinato, Marco ITA vs Giannessi, Alessandro ITA
Di Mauro, Alessio ITA vs (5) Schwartzman, Diego Sebastian ARG
(3) Rufin, Guillaume FRA vs Meffert, Dominik GER
Puetz, Tim GER vs Veic, Antonio CRO
Molchanov, Denys UKR vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs (7) Nedovyesov, Oleksandr UKR
(8) Riba, Pere ESP vs (WC) Majchrzak, Kamil POL
Greul, Simon GER vs Michon, Axel FRA
Mertl, Jan CZE vs Qualifier
Diez, Steven CAN vs (9) De Voest, Rik RSA
(6) Brown, Dustin GER vs Sergeyev, Ivan UKR
Starace, Potito ITA vs (WC) Gadomski, Piotr POL
(WC) Cias, Pawel POL vs Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA
Serra, Florent FRA vs (2) Andujar, Pablo ESP
KENITRA (e30.000 H, terra)
(1) Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS vs Reuter, Yannik BEL
Beck, Andreas GER vs Qualifier
Burquier, Gregoire FRA vs Daniel, Taro JPN
Qualifier vs (6) Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel GER
(3) Fabbiano, Thomas ITA vs Granollers, Gerard ESP
Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI vs Langer, Nils GER
Olaso, Guillermo ESP vs (WC) Rachidi, Younes MAR
(WC) Khaddari, Hicham MAR vs (5) Pouille, Lucas FRA
(7) Rola, Blaz SLO vs Gigounon, Germain BEL
Qualifier vs (WC) Jdi, Mehdi MAR
Qualifier vs (WC) Idmbarek, Yassine MAR
Ouahab, Lamine ALG vs (4) Guez, David FRA
(8) Melzer, Gerald AUT vs Naso, Gianluca ITA
Moneke, Steven GER vs De Greef , Arthur BEL
Giner, Marc ESP vs (PR) Rochette, Laurent FRA
Samper-Montana, Jordi ESP vs (2) Thiem, Dominic AUT