Montecarlo Rolex Masters
Monte-Carlo (Mon), 10-17 Aprile 2011, terra rossa
Albo d'Oro:
1968: NICOLA PIETRANGELI (Ita)
1969: TOM OKKER (Ola)
1970: ZELJKO FRANULOVIC (Jug)
1971: ILIE NASTASE (Rom)
1972: ILIE NASTASE (Rom)
1973: ILIE NASTASE (Rom)
1974: ANDREW PATTISON (Saf)
1975: MANUEL ORANTES (Spa)
1976: GUILLERMO VILAS (Arg)
1977: BJORN BORG (Sve)
1978: RAUL RAMIREZ (Mex)
1979: BJORN BORG (Sve)
1980: BJORN BORG (Sve)
1981: Non assegnato*
1982: GUILLERMO VILAS (Arg)
1983: MATS WILANDER (Sve)
1984: HENRIK SUNDSTROM (Sve)
1985: IVAN LENDL (Cec)
1986: JOAKIM NYSTROM (Sve)
1987: MATS WILANDER (Sve)
1988: IVAN LENDL (Cec)
1989: ALBERTO MANCINI (Arg)
1990: ANDREI CHESNOKOV (Urss)
1991: SERGI BRUGUERA (Spa)
1992: THOMAS MUSTER (Aut)
1993: SERGI BRUGUERA (Spa)
1994: ANDRIY MEDVEDEV (Ucr)
1995: THOMAS MUSTER (Aut)
1996: THOMAS MUSTER (Aut)
1997: MARCELO RIOS (Cil)
1998: CARLOS MOYA (Spa)
1999: GUSTAVO KUERTEN (Bra)
2000: CEDRIC PIOLINE (Fra)
2001: GUSTAVO KUERTEN (Bra)
2002: JUAN CARLOS FERRERO (Spa)
2003: JUAN CARLOS FERRERO (Spa)
2004: GUILLERMO CORIA (Arg)
2005: RAFAEL NADAL (Spa)
2006: RAFAEL NADAL (Spa)
2007: RAFAEL NADAL (Spa)
2008: RAFAEL NADAL (Spa)
2009: RAFAEL NADAL (Spa)
2010: RAFAEL NADAL (Spa)
Main Draw
R. Nadal (Spa,1) BYE
Qualificato vs J. Nieminen (Fin)
Qualificato vs G. Garcia-Lopez (Spa)
D. Istomin (Uzb) vs
R. Gasquet (Fra,13)
J. Tsonga (Fra,12) vs J. Monaco (Arg)
J. Chardy (Fra) vs I. Ljubicic (Cro)
Qualificato vs J. Chela (Arg)
[WC] T. Berdych (R.Ceca,5)
[WC] A. Murray (Gbr,3) BYE
[WC] R. Stepanek (R.Ceca) vs M. Baghdatis (Cip)
A. Montanes (Spa) vs X. Malisse (Bel)
T. Bellucci (Bra) vs
G. Simon (Fra,16)
M. Youzhny (Rus,10) vs F. Mayer (Ger)
Qualificato vs S. Stakhovsky (Ucr)
D. Gimeno-Traver (Spa) vs S. Giraldo (Col)
G. Monfils (Fra,8) BYE
F. Verdasco (Spa,6) BYE
T. Robredo (Spa) vs I. Dodig (Cro)
K. Anderson (Saf) vs F. Fognini (Ita)
J. Lisnard (Mon) vs
V. Troicki (Cro,11)
A. Dolgopolov (Ucr,14) vs E. Gulbis (Let)
M. Llodra (Fra) vs M. Raonic (Can)
J. Tipsarevic (Srb) vs F. Lopez (Spa)
D. Ferrer (Spa,4) BYE
J. Melzer (Aut,7) BYE
N. Davydenko (Rus) vs R. Haase (Ola)
Qualificato vs V. Hanescu (Rom)
M. Granollers (Spa) vs
N. Almagro (Spa,9)
M. Cilic (Cro,15) vs Qualificato
Qualificato vs P. Starace (Ita)
A. Golubev (Kaz) vs P. Kohlschreiber (Ger)
R. Federer (Svi,2) BYE
[Modificato da Iceman.88 09/04/2011 13:34]