Western & Southern Open
Cincinnati (USA), 13-20 Agosto 2017, cemento
Albo d'Oro
1899: N. Emerson (Usa)
1900: R. D. Little (Usa)
1901: R. D. Litte (Usa)
1902: R. D. Little (Usa)
1903: K. Collins (Usa)
1904: B. Wright (Usa)
1905: B. Wright (Usa)
1906: B. Wright (Usa)
1907: R. LeRoy (Usa)
1908: R. LeRoy (Usa)
1909: R. LeRoy (Usa)
1910: R. H. Palmer (Usa)
1911: R. H. Palmer (Usa)
1912: G. Touchard (Usa)
1913: W. S. McElroy (Usa)
1914: W. S. McElroy (Usa)
1915: C. Griffin (Usa)
1916: W. Johnston (Usa)
1917: F. Bastian (Usa)
1918: NON DISPUTATO
1919: F. Bastian (Usa)
1920: J. Hennessey (Usa)
1921: NON DISPUTATO
1922: L. Kuhler (Usa)
1923: L. Kuhler (Usa)
1924: G. Lott (Usa)
1925: G. Lott (Usa)
1926: W. Tilden (Usa)
1927: G. Lott (Usa)
1928: E. Pare (Usa)
1929: H. Bowman (Usa)
1930: F. Shields (Usa)
1931: C. Shutter (Usa)
1932: G. Lott (Usa)
1933: B. Grant (Usa)
1934: H. Pursoff (Usa)
1935: NON DISPUTATO
1936: R. Riggs (Usa)
1937: R. Riggs (Usa)
1938: R. Riggs (Usa)
1939: B. Grant (Usa)
1940: R. Riggs (Usa)
1941: F. Parker (Usa)
1942: P. Segura (Ecu)
1943: W. Talbert (Usa)
1944: P. Segura (Ecu)
1945: W. Talbert (Usa)
1946: N. Carter (Usa)
1947: W. Talbert (Usa)
1948: H. Behrens (Usa)
1949: J. Brink (Usa)
1950: G. Bassett (Usa)
1951: T. Trabert (Usa)
1952: N. Brown (Usa)
1953: T. Trabert (Usa)
1954: S. Clark (Usa)
1955: B. Bartzen (Usa)
1956: E. Moylan (Usa)
1957: B. Bartzen (Usa)
1958: B. Bartzen (Usa)
1959: W. Reed (Usa)
1960: M. Olvera (Ecu)
1961: A. Fox (Usa)
1962: M. Riessen (Usa)
1963: M. Riessen (Usa)
1964: H. Fitzgibbon (Usa)
1965: B. Lenoir (Usa)
1966: D. Power (Usa)
1967: J. Loyo-Mayo (Mex)
1968: W. Harris (Usa)
1969: C. Richey (Usa)
1970: K. Rosewall (Aus)
1971: S. Smith (Usa)
1972: J. Connors (Usa)
1973: I. Nastase (Rom)
1974: M. Riessen (Usa)
1975: T. Gorman (Usa)
1976: R. Tanner (Usa)
1977: H. Solomon (Usa)
1978: E. Dibbs (Usa)
1979: P. Fleming (Usa)
1980: H. Solomon (Usa)
1981: J. McEnroe (Usa)
1982: I. Lendl (Cec)
1983: M. Wilander (Sve)
1984: M. Wilander (Sve)
1985: B. Becker (Ger)
1986: M. Wilander (Sve)
1987: S. Edberg (Sve)
1988: M. Wilander (Sve)
1989: B. Gilbert (Usa)
1990: S. Edberg (Sve)
1991: G. Forget (Fra)
1992: P. Sampras (Usa)
1993: M. Chang (Usa)
1994: M. Chang (Usa)
1995: A. Agassi (Usa)
1996: A. Agassi (Usa)
1997: P. Sampras (Usa)
1998: P. Rafter (Aus)
1999: P. Sampras (Usa)
2000: T. Enqvist (Sve)
2001: G. Kuerten (Bra)
2002: C. Moya (Spa)
2003: A. Roddick (Usa)
2004: A. Agassi (Usa)
2005: R. Federer (Svi)
2006: A. Roddick (Usa)
2007: R. Federer (Svi)
2008: A. Murray (Gbr)
2009: R. Federer (Svi)
2010: R. Federer (Svi)
2011: A. Murray (Gbr)
2012: R. Federer (Svi)
2013: R. Nadal (Spa)
2014: R. Federer (Svi)
2015: R. Federer (Svi)
2016: M. Cilic (Cro)
Main Draw
R. Nadal (Spa,1) BYE
R. Gasquet (Fra) vs Qualificato
A. Ramos (Spa) vs Qualificato
R. Harrison (Usa) vs
G. Muller (Lux,16)
D. Goffin (Bel,9) vs N. Kyrgios (Aus)
K. Anderson (Saf) vs Qualificato
I. Karlovic (Cro) vs J. Vesely (R.Cec)
J. Tsonga (Fra,8) BYE
D. Thiem (Aut,3) BYE
F. Fognini (Ita) vs D. Medvedev (Rus)
R. Haase (Ola) vs A. Mannarino (Fra)
[WC] S. Kozlov (Usa) vs
S. Querrey (Usa,15)
P. Carreno Busta (Spa,11) vs P. Lorenzi (Ita)
M. Zverev (Ger) vs F. Verdasco (Spa)
S. Johnson (Usa) vs D. Ferrer (Spa)
K. Nishikori (Jap,5) BYE
M. Raonic (Can,6) BYE
N. Basilashvili (Geo) vs B. Coric (Cro)
Qualificato vs G. Monfils (Fra)
[WC] J. Donaldson (Usa) vs
R. Agut (Spa,12)
J. Isner (Usa,14) vs V. Troicki (Srb)
D. Young (Usa) vs [WC] T. Paul (Usa)
[WC] F. Tiafoe (Usa) vs Qualificato
A. Zverev (Ger,4) BYE
G. Dimitrov (Bul,7) BYE
F. Lopez (Spa) vs H. Chung (Kor)
Qualificato vs B. Paire (Fra)
J. Del Potro (Arg) vs
T. Berdych (R.Cec,10)
J. Sock (Usa,13) vs Y. Sugita (Jap)
K. Edmund (Gbr) vs Qualificato
D. Schwartzman (Arg) vs K. Khachanov (Rus)
R. Federer (Svi,2) BYE