National Bank Open
Toronto (Can), 9-15 Agosto 2021, cemento
Albo d'Oro
1881: I. Hellmut (Can)
1882: H. Gamble (Can)
1883: M. Farnum (Usa)
1884: C. Hyman (Can)
1885: J. Clark (Usa)
1886: C. Hyman (Can)
1887: C. Hyman (Can)
1888: C. Hyman (Can)
1889: C. Hyman (Can)
1890: E. Tanner (Usa)
1891: F. Mansfield (Usa)
1892: F. Hovey (Usa)
1893: F. Avery (Usa)
1894: R. Prado Matthews (Can)
1895: W. Larned (Usa)
1896: R. Wrenn (Usa)
1897: L. Ware (Usa)
1898: L. Ware (Usa)
1899: M. Whitman (Usa)
1900: M. Whitman (Usa)
1901: W. Larned (Usa)
1902: B. Wright (Usa)
1903: B. Wright (Usa)
1904: B. Wright (Usa)
1905: B. Wright (Usa)
1906: B. Wright (Usa)
1907: J. Foulkes (Can)
1908: T. Sherwell (Can)
1909: J. Foulkes (Can)
1910: J. Foulkes (Can)
1911: B. Schwengers (Can)
1912: B. Schwengers (Can)
1913: R. Baird (Can)
1914: T. Sherwell (Can)
1915-18: NON DISPUTATO
1919: S. Kashio (Jap)
1920: P. Bennett (Can)
1921: W. Bates (Usa)
1922: F. Anderson (Usa)
1923: W. LeRoy Rennie (Can)
1924: G. Lott (Usa)
1925: W. Crocker (Can)
1926: L. de Turenne (Usa)
1927: J. Wright (Can)
1928: W. Allison (Usa)
1929: J. Wright (Can)
1930: G. Lyttleton Rogers (Irl)
1931: J. Wright (Can)
1932: F. Parker (Usa)
1933: J. Murio (Usa)
1934: M. Rainville (Can)
1935: E. Smith (Usa)
1936: J. Tidball (Usa)
1937: W. Senior (Usa)
1938: F. Parker (Usa)
1939: P. Morley Lewis(Usa)
1940: D. McDiarmid (Can)
1941-45: NON DISPUTATO
1946: P. Morley Lewis (Usa)
1947: J. Evert (Usa)
1948: W. Tully (Usa)
1949: H. Rochon (Can)
1950: B. Macken (Can)
1951: T. Vincent (Usa)
1952: R. Savitt (Usa)
1953: M. Rose (Aus)
1954: B. Bartzen (Usa)
1955: R. Bedard (Can)
1956: N. Brown (Usa)
1957: R. Bedard (Can)
1958: R. Bedard (Can)
1959: R. Garrido (Cub)
1960: L. Legenstein (Aut)
1961: W. Reed (Usa)
1962: J. Couder (Spa)
1963: W. Reed (Usa)
1964: R. Emerson (Aus)
1965: R. Holmberg (Usa)
1966: A. Fox (Usa)
1967: M. Santana (Spa)
1968: R. Krishnan (Ind)
1969: C. Richey (Usa)
1970: R. Laver (Aus)
1971: J. Newcombe (Aus)
1972: I. Nastase (Rom)
1973: T. Okker (Ola)
1974: G. Vilas (Arg)
1975: M. Orantes (Spa)
1976: G. Vilas (Arg)
1977: J. Borowiak (Usa)
1978: E. Dibbs (Usa)
1979: B. Borg (Sve)
1980: I. Lendl (Cec)
1981: I. Lendl (Cec)
1982: V. Gerulaitis (Usa)
1983: I. Lendl (Cec)
1984: J. McEnroe (Usa)
1985: J. McEnroe (Usa)
1986: B. Becker (Ger)
1987: I. Lendl (Cec)
1988: I. Lendl (Cec)
1989: I. Lendl (Cec)
1990: M. Chang (Usa)
1991: A. Cesnokov (Urss)
1992: A. Agassi (Usa)
1993: M. Pernfors (Sve)
1994: A. Agassi (Usa)
1995: A. Agassi (Usa)
1996: W. Ferreira (Saf)
1997: C. Woodruff (Usa)
1998: P. Rafter (Aus)
1999: T. Johansson (Sve)
2000: M. Safin (Rus)
2001: A. Pavel (Rom)
2002: G. Canas (Arg)
2003: A. Roddick (Usa)
2004: R. Federer (Svi)
2005: R. Nadal (Spa)
2006: R. Federer (Svi)
2007: N. Djokovic (Srb)
2008: R. Nadal (Spa)
2009: A. Murray (Gbr)
2010: A. Murray (Gbr)
2011: N. Djokovic (Srb)
2012: N. Djokovic (Srb)
2013: R. Nadal (Spa)
2014: J. W. Tsonga (Fra)
2015: A. Murray (Gbr)
2016: N. Djokovic (Srb)
2017: A. Zverev (Ger)
2018: R. Nadal (Spa)
2019: R. Nadal (Spa)
2020: NON DISPUTATO (Covid-19)
Main Draw
D. Medvedev (Rus,1) BYE
D. Evans (Gbr) vs A. Bublik (Kaz)
Qualificato vs T. Fritz (Usa)
J. Sinner (Ita,16) BYE
A. De Minaur (Aus,12) BYE
[WC] J. Brooksby (Usa) vs N. Basilashvili (Geo)
M. Kecmanovic (Srb) vs [PR] K. Nishikori (Jap)
H. Hurkacz (Pol,7) BYE
A. Rublev (Rus,4) BYE
J. Struff (Ger) vs F. Fognini (Ita)
J. Isner (Usa) vs A. Davidovich Fokina (Spa)
C. Garin (Cil,13) BYE
G. Monfils (Fra,11) BYE
J. Millman (Aus) vs Qualificato
Qualificato vs S. Korda (Usa)
D. Shapovalov (Can,5) BYE
C. Ruud (Nor,6) BYE
A. Ramos (Spa) vs M. Cilic (Cro)
D. Lajovic (Srb) vs Qualificato
F. Auger Aliassime (Can,9) BYE
A. Karatsev (Rus,15) BYE
C. Norrie (Gbr) vs K. Khachanov (Rus)
L. Sonego (Ita) vs U. Humbert (Fra)
S. Tsitsipas (Gre,3) BYE
D. Schwartzman (Arg,8) BYE
B. Paire (Fra) vs [SE] M. McDonald (Usa)
[WC] V. Pospisil (Can) vs Qualificato
R. Bautista Agut (Spa,10) BYE
G. Dimitrov (Bul,14) BYE
[WC] N. Kyrgios (Aus) vs R. Opelka (Usa)
L. Harris (Saf) vs Qualificato
R. Nadal (Spa,2) BYE