Laver Cup
Boston (Usa), 24-26 Settembre 2021, cemento indoor
Europe
Daniil Medvedev
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Alexander Zverev
Andrey Rublev
Matteo Berrettini
Casper Ruud
Feliciano Lopez (Alt)
World
Felix Auger Aliassime
Denis Shapovalov
Diego Schwartzman
Reilly Opelka
John Isner
Nick Kyrgios
Jack Sock (Alt)
MATCH
C. Ruud (E) d. R. Opelka (W) 6-3, 7-6(4)
1-
0
M. Berrettini (E) d. F. Auger Aliassime (W) 6-7(3), 7-5, [10-8]
2-
0
A. Rublev (E) d. D. Schwartzman (W) 4-6, 6-3, [11-9]
3-
0
J. Isner/D. Shapovalov (W) d. M. Berrettini/A. Zverev (E) 4-6, 7-6(2), [10-1]
1-
3
S. Tsitsipas (E) d. N. Kyrgios (W) 6-3, 6-4
5-
1
A. Zverev (E) d. J. Isner (W) 7-6(5), 6-7(6), [10-5]
7-
1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
San Diego Open
San Diego (Usa), 27 Settembre-3 Ottobre 2021, cemento indoor (Laykold)
Main Draw
A. Rublev (Rus,1) BYE
F. Fognini (Ita) vs [WC] B. Nakashima (Usa)
L. Harris (Saf) vs Qualificato
Qualificato vs
D. Schwartzman (Arg,6)
D. Shapovalov (Can,4) BYE
Qualificato vs T. Fritz (Usa)
S. Koepfer (Ger) vs C. Norrie (Gbr)
[SE] S. Kwoon (Kor) vs
D. Evans (Gbr,8)
H. Hurkacz (Pol,5) vs Qualificato
A. Karatsev (Rus) vs F. Delbonis (Arg)
M. Fucsovics (Ung) vs G. Dimitrov (Bul)
F. Auger Aliassime (Can,3) BYE
L. Sonego (Ita,9) vs G. Basilashvili (Geo)
S. Korda (Usa) vs T. Paul (Usa)
[WC] K. Nishikori (Jap) vs [WC] A. Murray (Gbr)
C. Ruud (Nor,2) BYE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sofia Open
Sofia (Bul), 27 Settembre-3 Ottobre 2021, cemento indoor (Acrylic on wood)
Main Draw
J. Sinner (Ita,1) BYE
Qualificato vs V. Pospisil (Can)
E. Ruusuvuori (Fin) vs J. Duckworth (Aus)
B. Paire (Fra) vs
A. Davidovich Fokina (Spa,7)
A. Bublik (Kaz,4) BYE
[WC] D. Kuzmanov (Bul) vs L. Musetti (Ita)
Qualificato vs L. Djere (Srb)
[WC] A. Lazarov (Bul) vs
F. Krajinovic (Srb,5)
J. Millman (Aus,8) vs M. Ymer (Sve)
Qualificato vs Qualificato
J. Munar (Spa) vs M. Giron (Usa)
A. De Minaur (Aus,3) BYE
A. Mannarino (Fra,6) vs [WC] G. Mager (Ita)
M. Kecmanovic (Srb) vs [WC] A. Andreev (Bul)
I. Ivashka (Blr) vs P. Andujar (Spa)
G. Monfils (Fra,2) BYE[Modificato da Iceman.88 25/09/2021 23:46]