Sony Ericsson Open
Miami (USA), 21 Marzo-1 Aprile 2012, cemento
Albo d'Oro
1985: Tim Mayotte (USA)
1986: Ivan Lendl (CEC)
1987: Miroslav Mecir (CEC)
1988: Mats Wilander (SVE)
1989: Ivan Lendl (CEC)
1990: Andre Agassi (USA)
1991: Jim Courier (USA)
1992: Michael Chang (USA)
1993: Pete Sampras (USA)
1994: Pete Sampras (USA)
1995: Andre Agassi (USA)
1996: Andre Agassi (USA)
1997: Thomas Muster (AUT)
1998: Marcelo Rios (CIL)
1999: Richard Krajicek (OLA)
2000: Pete Sampras (USA)
2001: Andre Agassi (USA)
2002: Andre Agassi (USA)
2003: Andre Agassi (USA)
2004: Andy Roddick (USA)
2005: Roger Federer (SVI)
2006: Roger Federer (SVI)
2007: Novak Djokovic (SRB)
2008: Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
2009: Andy Murray (GBR)
2010: Andy Roddick (USA)
2011: Novak Djokovic (SRB)
Entry List
CLICCA
Main Draw
N. Djokovic (Srb,1) BYE
L. Mayer (Arg) vs M. Baghdatis (Cip)
Qualificato vs Qualificato
V. Troicki (Srb,27) BYE
R. Gasquet (Fra,17) BYE
C. Stebe (Ger) vs F. Cipolla (Ita)
A. Ramos (Spa) vs Qualificato
F. Lopez (Spa,15) BYE
J. Del Potro (Arg,11) BYE
L. Kubot (Pol) vs I. Karlovic (Cro)
I. Kunitsyn (Rus) vs [WC] J. Levine (Usa)
M. Cilic (Cro,23) BYE
J. Benneteau (Fra,30) BYE
B. Becker (Ger) vs O. Rochus (Bel)
S. Stakhovsky (Ucr) vs B. Tomic (Aus)
D. Ferrer (Spa,5) BYE
R. Federer (Svi,3) BYE
[WC] R. Harrison (Usa) vs P. Starace (Ita)
A. Bogomolov (Rus) vs G. Muller (Lux)
A. Roddick (Usa,31) BYE
J. Monaco (Arg,21) BYE
H. Lu (Tpe) vs J. Nieminen (Fin)
Qualificato vs E. Gulbis (Let)
G. Monfils (Fra,14) BYE
N. Almagro (Spa,12) BYE
Qualificato vs D. Young (Usa)
Qualificato vs C. Berlocq (Arg)
F. Verdasco (Spa,20) BYE
K. Anderson (Saf,28) BYE
S. Querrey (Usa) vs M. Ebden (Aus)
Quallificato vs J. Chardy (Fra)
M. Fish (Usa,8) BYE
T. Berdych (R.Ceca,7) BYE
N. Mahut (Fra) vs [WC] F. Gonzalez (Cil)
G. Dimitrov (Bul) vs M. Kukushkin (Kaz)
J. Chela (Arg,29) BYE
A. Dolgopolov (Ucr,18) BYE
Qualificato vs [WC] D. Kudla (Usa)
D. Nalbandian (Arg) vs S. Darcis (Bel)
J. Tipsarevic (Srb,9) BYE
G. Simon (Fra,13) BYE
Qualificato vs A. Seppi (Ita)
R. Haase (Ola) vs [WC] M. Matosevic (Aus)
J. Melzer (Aut,22) BYE
M. Raonic (Can,26) BYE
D. Sela (Isr) vs Qualificato
A. Falla (Col) vs D. Istomin (Uzb)
A. Murray (Gbr,4) BYE
J. Tsonga (Fra,6) BYE
Qualificato vs X. Malisse (Bel)
T. Bellucci (Bra) vs F. Gil (Por)
P. Kohlschreiber (Ger,32) BYE
F. Mayer (Ger,19) BYE
P. Petzschner (Ger) vs I. Dodig (Cro)
N. Davydenko (Rus) vs J. Blake (Usa)
J. Isner (Usa,10) BYE
K. Nishikori (Jap,16) BYE
R. Sweeting (Usa) vs L. Lacko (Svk)
M. Llodra (Fra) vs L. Rosol (R.Cec)
M. Granollers (Spa,24) BYE
R. Stepanek (R.Cec,25) BYE
Qualificato vs T. Haas (Ger)
P. Andujar (Spa) vs S. Giraldo (Col)
R. Nadal (Spa,2) BYE