German Tennis Championships
Amburgo (Ger), 11-17 Luglio 2016, terra rossa
Main Draw
P. Kohlschreiber (Ger,1) vs C. Berlocq (Arg)
N. Kicker (Arg) vs T. Fabbiano (Ita)
M. Youzhny (Rus) vs R. Olivo (Arg)
M. Gonzalez (Arg) vs
J. Chardy (Fra,5)
P. Cuevas (Uru,3) vs [WC] F. Mayer (Ger)
T. Monteiro (Bra) vs M. Zverev (Ger)
H. Mathieu (Fra) vs G. Melzer (Aut)
J. Satral (R.Ceca) vs
N. Almagro (Spa,6)
G. Garcia Lopez (Spa,8) vs K. De Schepper (Ola)
[WC] M. Moeller (Ger) vs G. Zemlja (Slo)
L. Mayer (Arg) vs S. Robert (Fra)
I. Cervantes (Spa) vs
A. Zverev (Ger,4)
M. Klizan (Svk,7) vs I. Sijsling (Ola)
S. Diez (Can) vs [WC] L. Wessels (Ger)
J. Struff (Ger) vs D. Medvedev (Rus)
D. Gimeno-Traver (Spa) vs
B. Paire (Fra,2)
------------------------------------------------------------------
Hall of Fame Tennis Championships
Newport (Usa), 11-17 Luglio 2016, erba
Main Draw
S. Johnson (Usa,1) BYE
Qualificato vs Y. Sugita (Jap)
B. Becker (Ger) vs [WC] S. Kozlov (Usa)
J. Donaldson (Usa) vs
D. Young (Usa,8)
G. Muller (Lux,3) BYE
D. Novikov (Usa) vs V. Estrella Burgos (Dom)
Qualificato vs S. Groth (Aus)
[WC] J. Duckworth (Aus) vs
A. Mannarino (Fra,6)
D. Sela (Isr,7) vs L. Lacko (Svk)
R. Ram (Usa) vs [WC] M. McDonald (Usa)
Qualificato vs A. Krajicek (Usa)
M. Baghdatis (Cip,4) BYE
V. Pospisil (Can,5) vs M. Chiudinelli (Svi)
J. Smith (Aus) vs J. Thompson (Aus)
Qualificato vs R. Harrison (Usa)
I. Karlovic (Cro,2) BYE
------------------------------------------------------------------
SkiStar Swedish Open
Bastad (Sve), 11-17 Luglio 2016, terra rossa
Main Draw
D. Ferrer (Spa,1) BYE
Qualificato vs Qualificato
D. Brown (Ger) vs D. Munoz de la Nava (Spa)
[WC] I. Arvidsson (Sve) vs
A. Bedene (Gbr,6)
A. Ramos (Spa,3) BYE
M. Berrer (Ger) vs R. Carballes Baena (Spa)
M. Trungelliti (Arg) vs A. Arnaboldi (Ita)
K. Khachanov (Rus) vs
E. Donskoy (Rus,8)
F. Verdasco (Spa,5) vs Qualificato
A. Montanes (Spa) vs E. Ymer (Sve)
J. Zopp (Est) vs F. Bagnis (Arg)
M. Granollers (Spa,4) BYE
H. Zeballos (Arg,7) vs T. Daniel (Jap)
Qualificato vs G. Elias (Por)
[WC] F. Simonsson (Sve) vs [WC] C. Soderlund (Sve)
J. Sousa (Por,2) BYE