Western & Southern Open
Cincinnati (USA), 12-19 Agosto 2012, cemento
Albo d'Oro
1899: N. Emerson (Usa)
1900: R. D. Little (Usa)
1901: R. D. Litte (Usa)
1902: R. D. Little (Usa)
1903: K. Collins (Usa)
1904: B. Wright (Usa)
1905: B. Wright (Usa)
1906: B. Wright (Usa)
1907: R. LeRoy (Usa)
1908: R. LeRoy (Usa)
1909: R. LeRoy (Usa)
1910: R. H. Palmer (Usa)
1911: R. H. Palmer (Usa)
1912: G. Touchard (Usa)
1913: W. S. McElroy (Usa)
1914: W. S. McElroy (Usa)
1915: C. Griffin (Usa)
1916: W. Johnston (Usa)
1917: F. Bastian (Usa)
1918: NON DISPUTATO
1919: F. Bastian (Usa)
1920: J. Hennessey (Usa)
1921: NON DISPUTATO
1922: L. Kuhler (Usa)
1923: L. Kuhler (Usa)
1924: G. Lott (Usa)
1925: G. Lott (Usa)
1926: W. Tilden (Usa)
1927: G. Lott (Usa)
1928: E. Pare (Usa)
1929: H. Bowman (Usa)
1930: F. Shields (Usa)
1931: C. Shutter (Usa)
1932: G. Lott (Usa)
1933: B. Grant (Usa)
1934: H. Pursoff (Usa)
1935: NON DISPUTATO
1936: R. Riggs (Usa)
1937: R. Riggs (Usa)
1938: R. Riggs (Usa)
1939: B. Grant (Usa)
1940: R. Riggs (Usa)
1941: F. Parker (Usa)
1942: P. Segura (Ecu)
1943: W. Talbert (Usa)
1944: P. Segura (Ecu)
1945: W. Talbert (Usa)
1946: N. Carter (Usa)
1947: W. Talbert (Usa)
1948: H. Behrens (Usa)
1949: J. Brink (Usa)
1950: G. Bassett (Usa)
1951: T. Trabert (Usa)
1952: N. Brown (Usa)
1953: T. Trabert (Usa)
1954: S. Clark (Usa)
1955: B. Bartzen (Usa)
1956: E. Moylan (Usa)
1957: B. Bartzen (Usa)
1958: B. Bartzen (Usa)
1959: W. Reed (Usa)
1960: M. Olvera (Ecu)
1961: A. Fox (Usa)
1962: M. Riessen (Usa)
1963: M. Riessen (Usa)
1964: H. Fitzgibbon (Usa)
1965: B. Lenoir (Usa)
1966: D. Power (Usa)
1967: J. Loyo-Mayo (Mex)
1968: W. Harris (Usa)
1969: C. Richey (Usa)
1970: K. Rosewall (Aus)
1971: S. Smith (Usa)
1972: J. Connors (Usa)
1973: I. Nastase (Rom)
1974: M. Riessen (Usa)
1975: T. Gorman (Usa)
1976: R. Tanner (Usa)
1977: H. Solomon (Usa)
1978: E. Dibbs (Usa)
1979: P. Fleming (Usa)
1980: H. Solomon (Usa)
1981: J. McEnroe (Usa)
1982: I. Lendl (Cec)
1983: M. Wilander (Sve)
1984: M. Wilander (Sve)
1985: B. Becker (Ger)
1986: M. Wilander (Sve)
1987: S. Edberg (Sve)
1988: M. Wilander (Sve)
1989: B. Gilbert (Usa)
1990: S. Edberg (Sve)
1991: G. Forget (Fra)
1992: P. Sampras (Usa)
1993: M. Chang (Usa)
1994: M. Chang (Usa)
1995: A. Agassi (Usa)
1996: A. Agassi (Usa)
1997: P. Sampras (Usa)
1998: P. Rafter (Aus)
1999: P. Sampras (Usa)
2000: T. Enqvist (Sve)
2001: G. Kuerten (Bra)
2002: C. Moya (Spa)
2003: A. Roddick (Usa)
2004: A. Agassi (Usa)
2005: R. Federer (Svi)
2006: A. Roddick (Usa)
2007: R. Federer (Svi)
2008: A. Murray (Gbr)
2009: R. Federer (Svi)
2010: R. Federer (Svi)
2011: A. Murray (Gbr)
Main Draw
R. Federer (Svi,1) BYE
J. Nieminen (Fin) vs A. Bogomolov (Rus)
R. Harrison (Usa) vs B. Tomic (Aus)
B. Baker (Usa) vs
P. Kohlschreiber (Ger,15)
M. Fish (Usa,10) vs F. Lopez (Spa)
S. Giraldo (Col) vs C. Berlocq (Arg)
R. Stepanek (Cec) vs A. Ramos (Spa)
J. Monaco (Arg,8) BYE
D. Ferrer (Spa,4) BYE
H. Mathieu (Fra) vs S. Wawrinka (Svi)
K. Anderson (Saf) vs J. Blake (Usa)
M. Granollers (Spa) vs
K. Nishikori (Jap,14)
G. Simon (Fra,11) vs M. Baghdatis (Cip)
R. Gasquet (Fra) vs M. Raonic (Can)
H. Lu (Tpe) vs L. Kubot (Pol)
T. Berdych (Cec,5) BYE
J. Del Potro (Arg,6) BYE
D. Nalbandian (Arg) vs T. Haas (Ger)
L. Hewitt (Aus) vs M. Youzhny (Rus)
V. Troicki (Srb) vs I. Dodig (Cro)
A. Roddick (Usa,16) vs J. Chardy (Fra)
D. Istomin (Uzb) vs J. Benneteau (Fra)
J. Melzer (Aut) vs S. Querrey (Usa)
A. Murray (Gbr,3) BYE
J. Tipsarevic (Srb,7) BYE
P. Andujar (Spa) vs M. Matosevic (Aus)
D. Young (Usa) vs J. Levine (Usa)
S. Stakhovsky (Ucr) vs
M. Cilic (Cro,12)
A. Dolgopolov (Ucr,13) vs N. Davydenko (Rus)
F. Fognini (Ita) vs F. Mayer (Ger)
A. Seppi (Ita) vs R. Haase (Ola)
N. Djokovic (Srb,2) BYE